Edible Grade Castor Oil – 200 ml.
Rs.70.00 Excl. GST
Castor oil also called as ‘Arandi Kaa Tel’ in Hindi, ‘Aamudamu’ in Telugu, ‘Erandela Tela‘ in Marathi, ‘Amanakku Enney‘ in Tamil, ‘Avanakkenna‘ in Malayalam and ‘Rerira Tela’ in Bengali. Castor oil is used over centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits, it prompts circulation of healthy blood into scalp.
Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis. It is a vegetable oil and the plant is largely native to Africa and India. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeutic benefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses of castor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils and even medicines.
Disclaimer: Product image shown here are purely for representation purpose. Kindly check with customer care before claiming any discounts or offers mentioned in the image.
Cold Pressed Castor Oil