Sale! pure cow ghee
100% Pure Premium Cow Ghee

Pure Premium Cow Ghee

This is 100% Pure Premium Cow Ghee. This ghee has been prepared from indigenous & Grass Feed cows only. This is prepared by traditional Hand churned method. No machines and no chemical used.Other than edible purpose, this ghee is also used for Ayurvedic, divine and traditional activities. Pure ghee is good for health. Please read our articles to know more about the benefits of pure cow ghee.This ghee is made fresh every week based on the orders that we receive.For Best Retention of Aroma & Taste, please do not refrigerate. Shelf life of this ghee is 90 days in room temperature.
275.00800.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! Cold Pressed Pure Coconut oil
Cold Pressed Chekku Coconut oil

Cold Pressed Chekku Coconut oil - 100% Pure

Cold Pressed Pure Coconut oil is known for its pleasant fragrance and taste, antioxidants, medium chain fatty acids (MCFA), and beneficial vitamins. Coconut oil is a widely known and used substance. Pure Coconut Oil is often used as edible oil as well as for external and industrial applications. Everyone should be well aware of the source, uses, and benefits of pure coconut oil, since it can be so beneficial to human health. Let’s just summarize some of the important information through some questions and answers to make sure that everyone is on the same page about this wonderful oil.
110.00335.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! cold pressed groundnut oil
Cold Pressed Chekku Groundnut Oil

Cold Pressed Chekku Groundnut Oil

Peanut is also known as goober, pinder, groundnut, earthnut and ground pea. Groundnut oil is natural sweet and flavoured edible oil. Refined Groundnut oil has a light yellow color and a neutral taste. This is extracted from pressing groundnut kernels. In addition to extracting the oil, groundnuts are eaten raw or roasted, and used in cooking and bakery as well. Groundnut oil is very high on energy, has a very high burning and smoking point, and contains monounsaturated fats, Vitamins A, D and E.

Physical characteristics of peanut oil

Cold pressed peanut oil has deep yellow color with pleasant nutty aroma and sweet taste. Refined oil has light yellow and has the neutral taste. However, refining makes it virtually devoid of impurities and allergens. Its specific gravity @ 25 °C is 912-0.920, Iodine value-84–100, and saponification value-185–195.

Peanut oil nutrition facts

  • Peanut oil is high in energy; 100 g oil provides 884 calories.
  • It is one of the cooking oils with a high smoke point; 450 °F. The property can be employed in setting oil temperatures while deep-frying food items.
  • Peanut oil has very good lipid profile. It has saturated, monounsaturated and polyunsaturated (SFA: MUFA: PUFA= 18: 49: 33) fats in healthy proportions.
  • It is one of the stable cooking oils; having a long shelf life.
120.00260.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! cold pressed chekku sesame oil
Cold Pressed Chekku Sesame Oil – Gold

Cold Pressed Chekku Sesame oil is also called 'gingelly oil. Considered to be sacred and ideal for the Lamp, sesame oil is used in most temples in India. The nature of sesame oil is "Satvic", meaning pure. Sesame oil lamp fire has reduced soot while burning.

cold pressed chekku sesame oil is used extensively in South Indian cooking. For thousands of years, it was observed to bring many health benefits. Sesame seeds were one of the first crops processed for oil as well as one of the earliest condiments. In fact, the word 'ennai' that means oil in Tamil language has its roots in the Tamil words "eL" and "nei", which mean sesame and fat.

Research in Japan has shown that a diet rich in sesamin, a natural phytoestrogen found in sesame oil, reduces the risk of renal hypertension and cardiac disease.cold pressed chekku sesame oil is also rich in oleic acid, the major constituent of olive oil. Sesame oil is an aid to digestion, stimulate blood circulation benefits the nervous system and has natural antioxidants present in it.Sesame oil makes ideal massage oil because of its excellent emollient properties. Note: The price Chekku Gingelly Oil and Cold Pressed Chekku Sesame oil is different due to the quality of seeds used to extract the oil. Both are extracted using the Chekku (means pressing machine in Tamil) without giving heat through a natural process, hence it is also called as Cold Pressed Oil in English.https://gheestore.in/product/chekku-gingelly-oil/
135.00360.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! marachekku oil
Cold Pressed Oil & Ghee Combo 1
This pack is a sample pack of Cold Pressed Oil & Ghee. The pack contains 100% Pure Premium Cow Ghee, Pure Royal Brown (Buffalo) Ghee, Cold Pressed Oils - Sesame (Gingelly) Oil Gold, Coconut Oil and Groundnut Oil. Each variety contains 200 Grams, to experience the quality of our Ghee & Oils. This pack will either be sent through courier or hand delivered.
800.00 730.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket
Sale! Deepam Oil
Deepam Oil (Non Edible)
Lamp OilThis is pure vegetable lamp oil. This has no mixing of oils like the other branded oils you get in the market. This is non edible product and to be used only for lighting lamps.You can also use our sesame oil or cow ghee for lighting lamps.
100.00200.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! Castor Oil
Edible Grade Castor Oil – 200 ml.
Castor Oil 200 Ml Pet Bottle:
Castor oil also called as ‘Arandi Kaa Tel’ in Hindi, ‘Aamudamu’ in Telugu, ‘Erandela Tela‘ in Marathi, ‘Amanakku Enney‘ in Tamil, ‘Avanakkenna‘ in Malayalam and ‘Rerira Tela’ in Bengali. Castor oil is used over centuries for its therapeutic and medicinal benefits, it prompts circulation of healthy blood into scalp.
Castor oil is extracted by pressing the seeds of castor plant, also known as Ricinus communis (1). It is a vegetable oil and the plant is largely native to Africa and India. The oil has been famous in the world over for centuries for its anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties. The medicinal and therapeutic benefits of the oil make it a favourite across various industries. The uses of castor oil are many for skin, hair and health. It also happens to be one of the most widely-used ingredients in various cosmetics, soaps, textiles, massage oils and even medicines.
Disclaimer: Product image shown here are purely for representation purpose. Kindly check with customer care before claiming any discounts or offers mentioned in the image.
49.00 48.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket
Sale! Gingelly oil
Gingelly Chekku Oil (Nallennai)

Gingelly Chekku oil

Gingelly Chekku oil is also called 'sesame oil' . Considered to be sacred and ideal for the Lamp, Gingelly oil is used in most temples in India. The nature of sesame oil is "Satvic", meaning pure. Sesame oil lamp fire has reduced soot while burning.

Gingelly oil is used extensively in South Indian cooking. For thousands of years, it was observed to bring many health benefits. Sesame seeds were one of the first crops processed for oil as well as one of the earliest condiments. In fact, the word 'ennai' that means oil in Tamil language has its roots in the Tamil words "eL" and "nei", which mean sesame and fat.

Research in Japan has shown that a diet rich in sesamin, a natural phytoestrogen found in sesame oil, reduces the risk of renal hypertension and cardiac disease.Sesame oil is also rich in oleic acid, the major constituent of olive oil. Sesame oil is an aid to digestion, stimulate blood circulation benefits the nervous system and has natural antioxidants present in it.Sesame oil makes ideal massage oil because of its excellent emollient properties. Note: The price Chekku Gingelly Oil and Cold Pressed Sesame oils are different due to the quality of seeds used to extract oil. Both are extracted using Chekku (means pressing machine in Tamil) without giving heat, hence it is also called as Cold Pressed Oil in English.
100.00250.00 Excl. GSTSelect options
Sale! Gingelly oil
Gingelly Oil – 250 Grams

Gingelly oil

Chekku Gingelly oil is also called 'sesame oil' . Considered to be sacred and ideal for the Lamp, Gingelly oil is used in most temples in India. The nature of sesame oil is "Satvic", meaning pure. Sesame oil lamp fire has reduced soot while burning.

Gingelly oil is used extensively in South Indian cooking. For thousands of years, it was observed to bring many health benefits. Sesame seeds were one of the first crops processed for oil as well as one of the earliest condiments. In fact, the word 'ennai' that means oil in Tamil language has its roots in the Tamil words "eL" and "nei", which mean sesame and fat.

Research in Japan has shown that a diet rich in sesamin, a natural phytoestrogen found in sesame oil, reduces the risk of renal hypertension and cardiac disease.Sesame oil is also rich in oleic acid, the major constituent of olive oil. Sesame oil is an aid to digestion, stimulate blood circulation benefits the nervous system and has natural antioxidants present in it.Sesame oil makes ideal massage oil because of its excellent emollient properties. Note: The price Chekku Gingelly Oil and Cold Pressed Sesame oils are different due to the quality of seeds used to extract oil. Both are extracted using Chekku (means pressing machine in Tamil) without giving heat, hence it is also called as Cold Pressed Oil in English.
200.00 150.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket
Sale! Gingelly oil
Gingelly Oil – 750 Grams

Gingelly oil

Chekku Gingelly oil is also called 'sesame oil' . Considered to be sacred and ideal for the Lamp, Gingelly oil is used in most temples in India. The nature of sesame oil is "Satvic", meaning pure. Sesame oil lamp fire has reduced soot while burning.

Gingelly oil is used extensively in South Indian cooking. For thousands of years, it was observed to bring many health benefits. Sesame seeds were one of the first crops processed for oil as well as one of the earliest condiments. In fact, the word 'ennai' that means oil in Tamil language has its roots in the Tamil words "eL" and "nei", which mean sesame and fat.

Research in Japan has shown that a diet rich in sesamin, a natural phytoestrogen found in sesame oil, reduces the risk of renal hypertension and cardiac disease.Sesame oil is also rich in oleic acid, the major constituent of olive oil. Sesame oil is an aid to digestion, stimulate blood circulation benefits the nervous system and has natural antioxidants present in it.Sesame oil makes ideal massage oil because of its excellent emollient properties. Note: The price Chekku Gingelly Oil and Cold Pressed Sesame oils are different due to the quality of seeds used to extract oil. Both are extracted using Chekku (means pressing machine in Tamil) without giving heat, hence it is also called as Cold Pressed Oil in English.
250.00 200.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket
Sale! cold pressed groundnut oil
Groundnut Oil – 1.5 KG

Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil

Peanut is also known as goober, pinder, groundnut, earthnut and ground pea. Groundnut oil is natural sweet and flavoured edible oil. Refined Groundnut oil has a light yellow color and a neutral taste. This is extracted from pressing groundnut kernels. In addition to extracting the oil, groundnuts are eaten raw or roasted, and used in cooking and bakery as well. Groundnut oil is very high on energy, has a very high burning and smoking point, and contains monounsaturated fats, Vitamins A, D and E.

Physical characteristics of peanut oil

Cold pressed peanut oil has deep yellow color with pleasant nutty aroma and sweet taste. Refined oil has light yellow and has the neutral taste. However, refining makes it virtually devoid of impurities and allergens. Its specific gravity @ 25 °C is 912-0.920, Iodine value-84–100, and saponification value-185–195.

Peanut oil nutrition facts

  • Peanut oil is high in energy; 100 g oil provides 884 calories.
  • It is one of the cooking oils with a high smoke point; 450 °F. The property can be employed in setting oil temperatures while deep-frying food items.
  • Peanut oil has very good lipid profile. It has saturated, monounsaturated and polyunsaturated (SFA: MUFA: PUFA= 18: 49: 33) fats in healthy proportions.
  • It is one of the stable cooking oils; having a long shelf life.
600.00 550.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket
Sale! cold pressed groundnut oil
Groundnut Oil – 250 Grams

Cold Pressed Groundnut Oil

Peanut is also known as goober, pinder, groundnut, earthnut and ground pea. Groundnut oil is natural sweet and flavoured edible oil. Refined Groundnut oil has a light yellow color and a neutral taste. This is extracted from pressing groundnut kernels. In addition to extracting the oil, groundnuts are eaten raw or roasted, and used in cooking and bakery as well. Groundnut oil is very high on energy, has a very high burning and smoking point, and contains monounsaturated fats, Vitamins A, D and E.

Physical characteristics of peanut oil

Cold pressed peanut oil has deep yellow color with pleasant nutty aroma and sweet taste. Refined oil has light yellow and has the neutral taste. However, refining makes it virtually devoid of impurities and allergens. Its specific gravity @ 25 °C is 912-0.920, Iodine value-84–100, and saponification value-185–195.

Peanut oil nutrition facts

  • Peanut oil is high in energy; 100 g oil provides 884 calories.
  • It is one of the cooking oils with a high smoke point; 450 °F. The property can be employed in setting oil temperatures while deep-frying food items.
  • Peanut oil has very good lipid profile. It has saturated, monounsaturated and polyunsaturated (SFA: MUFA: PUFA= 18: 49: 33) fats in healthy proportions.
  • It is one of the stable cooking oils; having a long shelf life.
200.00 150.00 Excl. GSTAdd to basket